Llegada:
PRIVACY POLICY




IDENTITY AND CONTACT ADDRESS OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

Nueva Luna Hotel Boutique Spa, whose address is 4 Norte esquina 8 Oriente 610, Col Centro CP 72000, Puebla Pue. Mexico, is a company that protects your privacy and trust, through the department responsible for Administration Hotel whose address from above.
It tells you this privacy notice in strict compliance with Articles third transient, 16 and 17 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, published in the Official Journal of the Federation on July 5 2010, legal system aimed at the protection of personal data in the possession of individuals, in order to regulate their treatment legitimate, controlled and reported, in order to ensure privacy and the right to informational self-determination of people.
Derived from the above, you will have full control and choice over their personal data. Therefore, we recommend that you read the following information.


PURPOSE

a) Nueva Luna will use the personal data provided information to provide the best service you request regarding reservations, vacation packages, weddings, memberships, events, contests or agreements relating to the provision of tourist and commercial services.
b) Nueva Luna will use your personal information to optimize their service in terms of reviews, suggestions, complaints or inquiries you may have before, during and after your stay.
c) Your information will help us offer our future promotions, products, special services, newsletters, surveys, and other issues of disclosure and collective interest.
d) You may handle such information in accordance with the parameters dictated by the art. 10 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

The information given to Nueva Luna may be collected in the following situations and means:
a) When information is provided directly by you.
b) When you visit our Web site.
c) When using the online services.
d) When information is obtained by means other than those listed above and permitted by law.

Nueva Luna, you get the following personal data:
Name
Home
Email
Phone number
Credit card information (online transactions)
Any other required for the purposes of service of the company

Please note that Nueva Luna does not obtain personal data that are considered by the LFPDPPP as sensitive personal data.


LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

To limit the use of your personal data, please send an email to: reservaciones@nuevaluna.com.mx (from Monday to Friday from 9:00 to 18:00 hrs), in which the limitation point you want to use your data.


PERSONAL INFORMATION OF MINORS AND IN STATE STATUTORY DISABILITY

Within the personal data we use in Nueva Luna, you will find some related minors and interdicted persons or inability been established by law. For the treatment of these data requires the consent of parents or guardians. Also, the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition are carried through the representative person or custody of the minor or incompetent.


ELECTRONIC MEDIA AND COOKIES

"Cookies" are small pieces of information sent by the website to your browser. They are stored on the hard drive of your computer and used to determine their preferences when connecting to certain sites and track certain behaviors conducted by you in them. In some sections of our websites, is necessary that the enable customers, this allows us to:

a) Recognize when you enter our site.
b) Provide personalized service.
c) Know the personal settings you specified site so that we know what kind of information can be downloaded.
d) Calculate the audience size, measure traffic parameters and frequencies of use of sections of the websites. This will reflect your preferences, allowing us to improve the content, banners, and promotions for all users and visitors.
e) Track some activities that allow us to detect file download or other actions of interest to the user.